Drum Major Academy 

Dr. Eric Allen Texas Tech, Associate director of bands DMA – University of Minnesota, Former Sebastian River HS Director of Bands, Former FSU Drum Major

Dr. Eric Allen
Texas Tech, Associate director of bands

DMA – University of Minnesota, Former Sebastian River HS Director of Bands, Former FSU Drum Major

DR. David Plack florida state, director of athletic bands MM & PHD – Florida State university;  CO-Director of FSU Marching Chiefs, former band director at vero beach HS  

DR. David Plack
florida state, director of athletic bands

MM & PHD – Florida State university;  CO-Director of FSU Marching Chiefs, former band director at vero beach HS

 

Brad Wharton Lake Brantley HS, director of bands FBA Adjudicator, BME – Florida State University, Former FSU Drum Major

Brad Wharton
Lake Brantley HS, director of bands

FBA Adjudicator, BME – Florida State University, Former FSU Drum Major

Ernesta Chicklowski Music Specialist, Roosevelt Elementary 2014 Teacher of the Year, BME – Florida State University, Former FSU Drum Major

Ernesta Chicklowski
Music Specialist, Roosevelt Elementary

2014 Teacher of the Year, BME – Florida State University, Former FSU Drum Major

Chase Jones, Sebastian River HS  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF BANDS BME & MA - University of Arkansas, former 3-year razorback marching band head drum major, Former Phantom REgiment Conductor

Chase Jones, Sebastian River HS  ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF BANDS

BME & MA - University of Arkansas, former 3-year razorback marching band head drum major, Former Phantom REgiment Conductor


Leadership Institute

Dr. David Hedgecoth Ohio state University, professor of music ed. PhD – Ohio State, BME & MME – Florida State, Former FSU Drum Major

Dr. David Hedgecoth
Ohio state University, professor of music ed.

PhD – Ohio State, BME & MME – Florida State, Former FSU Drum Major

Mr. P.L. Malcolm Seminole HS, Director of Bands FBA Adjudicator, BME – Florida State University, MME- Southern Miss

Mr. P.L. Malcolm
Seminole HS, Director of Bands

FBA Adjudicator, BME – Florida State University, MME- Southern Miss

Mr. Jon Sever Bloomingdale HS, Director of bands 2009 Teacher of the Year, FBA adjudicator, BA & MME – Florida State University

Mr. Jon Sever
Bloomingdale HS, Director of bands

2009 Teacher of the Year, FBA adjudicator, BA & MME – Florida State University


Marching Percussion Clinic

Mr. Doug Moser Sebastian River HS & MS Percussion Director Former percussion director with USF Herd of Thunder Band, USF Brahma Indoor Percussion, and Wharton high school, B.A. Rollins College, M.M. University of South Florida

Mr. Doug Moser
Sebastian River HS & MS Percussion Director

Former percussion director with USF Herd of Thunder Band, USF Brahma Indoor Percussion, and Wharton high school, B.A. Rollins College, M.M. University of South Florida

Mr. Joel Quina J.W. Mitchell Director of Bands FORMER USF HOT Drumline Captain, former member of brahma indoor percussion

Mr. Joel Quina
J.W. Mitchell Director of Bands

FORMER USF HOT Drumline Captain, former member of brahma indoor percussion

Mr. Bryant Bernal  P.J. Hagerty HS Percussion director Marching Percussion and Solo & Ensemble Adjudicator, Former member of USF Brahma Indoor Percussion and UCF Percussion Ensemble

Mr. Bryant Bernal
 P.J. Hagerty HS Percussion director

Marching Percussion and Solo & Ensemble Adjudicator, Former member of USF Brahma Indoor Percussion and UCF Percussion Ensemble


Color Guard Clinic

Mr. Stephen Porter Lyman HS, colorguard & Dance Director 2014 Scholastic A WGI Gold Medalists, 2008 WGI Gold Medalist, 2009 Bronze Medalist,  Apopka HS guard staff, BME – University of Central Florida

Mr. Stephen Porter
Lyman HS, colorguard & Dance Director

2014 Scholastic A WGI Gold Medalists, 2008 WGI Gold Medalist, 2009 Bronze Medalist,  Apopka HS guard staff, BME – University of Central Florida

Mrs. Cichele Fields Apopka HS Guard Director Three time WGI Scholastic A World Class Finalist – FMBC, CSJA, and WGI Adjudicator

Mrs. Cichele Fields
Apopka HS Guard Director

Three time WGI Scholastic A World Class Finalist – FMBC, CSJA, and WGI Adjudicator

Mr. Luke Babb UCF Starlet Knights Dance Team Instructor Member of 2016 Santa Clara Vanguard Winterguard, Phantom Regiment, Walt Disney World dance, USF Winterguard, and Orlando Visual

Mr. Luke Babb
UCF Starlet Knights Dance Team Instructor

Member of 2016 Santa Clara Vanguard Winterguard, Phantom Regiment, Walt Disney World dance, USF Winterguard, and Orlando Visual